Tragacanth Gum is the sap of many plants belong to Astragalus genus and Fabaceae family called Gavan.
It is a low height self-grow bushy shrub. Flowers are individually formed in 2-3 nodes and white to yellow in color. Tragacanth have different species and usually grows in mountain and planes of Iran.
A useful gum is collected from many Tragacanth species which is of precious economic value and is used in cosmetic and medicinal industries. Among thorny species, some produce Tragacanth gum and two types named yellow and white are collected.
Tragacanth gum is collected from the stem of different species. The gum is either excreted naturally or through scorching the stem. The gum is dried quickly, collected by experts and globally sold in packs.
Tragacanth is native to Iran and the country scores the first rank in production and trading across the world. Moreover, Tragacanth grows in parts of Syria, Afghanistan and Anatoli very limited too.
High grade active ingredients of Tragacanth for export Effective composition For Export Best Grade Tragacant
Tragacanth gum contains 3-4% mineral compounds, 3% starch and 10-15% water. Maleki commercial company exports best quality Tragacanth with high active substances and fully organic for essential oil extraction to Asia, Europe and America. Tragacanth also contains non-soluble polysaccharides (60%) and soluble (40%). These substances enhances stomach actively and is known as an effective molayen. Other constituents are a neutral part named Arabinogalactan and an acidic compound named as Tragacanthic acid.
Tragacanth have a dry and cold habit, laxative and purgative and strengthen the stomach. It will be sedative and increases weight when mixed with sweet almond nut, sugar and starch. It is also recommended for intestine enhancement, bladder heart and kidney and bladder pain relief.
Tragacanth is very useful and effective for hair loss remedy. If you softly wash your hair with little Tragacanth, it will give you a feel of freshness and avoid hair loss. Edible dose of this substance is 5-25 g.
Tragacanth gum is sold in Iran and global markets in two types:
It is used as a softener in cosmetic products and also beauty masks which takes of skin spots.
Maleki commercial company exports pure Tragacanth to Europe, American and Asia, under Elisso sky’s brand with best price and gained lot of customers through this activity.
In order to produce Tragacanth for commercial aims, Maleki commercial company trains expert staff for collecting from regions of Iran with maximum quality. Customer satisfaction and quality supply is on the main aims of Maleki commercial company.
Maleki commercial company exports premium quality Tragacanth as EXW, FCA, CPT, CIP, DAT, DAP, FOB, FAC, CFR, CIF according to consumer demand satisfaction.
Tragacanth is native to Iran and we have best grade and quality which is guaranteed for all of our products. Maleki commercial export with best price for Tragacanth in the whole world.
Maleki commercial company, the global Tragacanth exporter with highest active ingredients, quality and price among all companies and good success is gained in this aim to many different countries.